Close
(0) items
You have no items in your shopping cart.
All Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    UK Notice of Grant of Commonhold Tenancy

    Free

    Planning on letting your commonhold unit to a tenant? You must give this Notice of Grant of Tenancy in a Commonhold Unit to the commonhold association within 14 days of granting a tenancy for your unit.

    • This notice is mandatory and is compliant with Section 4.7.15 of The Commonhold Regulations 2004.
    • The unit owner must notify the association that the unit has been let and provide information about the tenant.
    • The form is only for use in England and Wales.
    UK Notice of Grant of a Tenancy in a Commonhold Unit, available as a free PDF download.
    Download Type: Adobe PDF
    Last Updated: 14-April-2016
    SKU: 1478